Gymn.ca:  Bringing Canadian Gymnastics to the World spacer

News

Events

Athletes

Multimedia

Interact

Links

Site Info

Search for:


   

2002 Gymnix International

March 9-10
Montreal, Canada

Senior All-Around

Rank Name Team V UB BB FX AA Total
1. Jordan Schwikert USA 8.975(9.4) 9.475(9.9) 9.100(9.7) 9.000(9.7) 36.550
2. Kaitlin White USA 9.300(9.7) 8.725(9.3) 9.050(9.6) 8.650(9.6) 35.725
3. Terin Humphrey USA 9.000(9.7) 8.650(9.6) 8.850(9.9) 8.900(9.6) 35.400
4. Kristal Uzelac USA 9.100(9.9) 8.650(9.6) 9.225(9.8) 7.950(9.5) 34.925
5. Celeste Carnevale ARG 8.700(9.6) 8.550(9.4) 8.850(9.9) 8.100(9.2) 34.200
6. Lydia Williams CAN 8.775(9.5) 8.450(9.2) 9.025(9.7) 7.900(9.1) 34.150
7. Rebecca Owen GBR 8.800(9.4) 8.375(9.6) 8.500(9.5) 8.250(9.6) 33.925
8. Vanessa Meloche CAN 8.800(9.6) 8.150(9.3) 8.900(9.5) 7.550(8.9) 33.400
9. Olga Azarkevitch RUS 8.250(9.4) 7.700(9.5) 8.650(9.4) 8.400(9.2) 33.000
10. Heather Purnell CAN 8.100(9.2) 8.250(9.1) 8.500(9.6) 7.350(9.6) 32.200
11. Fanny Girard CAN 8.450(9.5) 7.450(8.9) 7.870(9.1) 8.100(9.2) 31.870
12. Melanie Banville CAN 8.150(9.2) 8.050(9.1) 7.150(9.3) 8.500(9.5) 31.850
13. Stefani Zarug ISR 8.875(9.4) 6.850(9.2) 8.300(9.2) 7.700(8.9) 31.375
14. Abby Pearson CAN 8.750(9.4) 8.200(8.2) 8.000(8.9) 7.850(9.4) 31.350
15. Danielle Hicks CAN 8.300(9.3) 6.250(9.2) 8.450(9.6) 8.050(9.6) 31.050
16. Irina Kryuchkova RUS 7.200(9.2) 6.450(8.9) 9.100(8.9) 8.050(9.2) 30.800
16. Michal Morali ISR 8.250(9.6) 6.100(8.4) 8.200(9.4) 8.250(9.4) 30.800
18. Siloe Chicoine CAN 8.100(9.1) 7.150(8.6) 7.500(9.2) 8.000(9.2) 30.750
19. Julie-Ann Passy CAN 7.700(9.0) 6.500(8.5) 7.050(9.2) 7.250(9.0) 28.500
20. Amelie Plante CAN 8.400(9.4) 8.700(9.4) 8.500(9.4) 0.000(0.0) 25.600

Junior All-Around

Rank Name Team V UB BB FX AA Total
1. Carly Patterson USA 9.350(9.8) 9.200(9.6) 9.100(10) 9.400(9.8) 37.050
2. Hollie Vise USA 8.925(9.4) 8.800(9.7) 9.600(10) 8.725(9.3) 36.050
3. Tia Orlando USA 9.325(9.8) 8.775(9.3) 8.350(9.4) 8.925(9.6) 35.375
4. Melanie Sinclair USA 9.150(9.7) 9.100(9.4) 7.800(9.2) 8.800(9.6) 34.850
5. Inna Teslenko UKR 8.350(9.6) 8.550(9.2) 8.800(9.3) 7.800(9.1) 33.500
6. Yasmine Kheir JOR 8.400(9.4) 7.950(8.9) 8.350(9.3) 8.225(9.1) 32.925
7. Elyse Hopfner-Hibbs CAN 8.000(8.9) 7.700(8.9) 8.000(9.2) 8.500(9.2) 32.200
8. Irina Krasnyanska UKR 8.200 (9.2) 6.650(8.8) 7.950(9.3) 8.500(9.3) 31.300
8. Tali Lyak ISR 8.150(9.4) 7.800(8.7) 7.750(9.1) 7.760(9.0) 31.300
8. Melanie Rocca CAN 7.800(9.1) 8.300(8.9) 8.050(9.5) 7.150(9.1) 31.300
11. Stephanie Gadbois CAN 8.150(9.1) 8.100(8.8) 6.700(8.7) 7.900(9.1) 30.850
12. Cindy Pierre CAN 8.150(9.1) 6.500(7.4) 8.200(9.1) 7.900(9.1) 30.750
13. Adi Lorentz ISR 7.900(9.2) 6.800(7.9) 7.350(9.1) 7.950(9.1) 30.000
14. Karine Lemay CAN 8.050(9.1) 6.550(7.9) 6.450(8.9) 7.750(9.0) 28.800
15. Melissa Tan CAN 7.475(9.0) 8.200(9.0) 5.650 (8.5) 6.850(8.9) 28.175
16. Carly McMillan CAN 7.300(8.9) 4.800(6.5) 0.000(0.0) 7.700(8.8) 19.800
17. Stephanie De Lima CAN 0.000(0.0) 6.850(9.0) 0.000(0.0) 7.700(8.8) 14.550
18. Carol-Ann Turcotte CAN 0.000(0.0) 7.650(8.9) 0.000(0.0) 0.000(0.0) 7.6500
19. Jessica Busque CAN 0.000(0.0) 7.200(8.5) 0.000(0.0) 0.000(0.0) 7.200
20. Mengsha Navet ISR 0.000(0.0) 6.500(8.6) 0.000(0.0) 0.000(0.0) 6.500

Senior Event Finals

Vault Uneven Bars
1. Kaitlin White USA 1. Jordan Schwikert USA
2. Amelie Plante CAN 2. Kaitlin White USA
3. Celeste Carnevale ARG 3. Amelie Plante CAN
4. Rebecca Owen GBR 4. Irina Kryuchkova RUS
5. Michal Morali ISR 5. Celeste Carnevale ARG
6. Olga Azarkevitch RUS 6. Rebecca Owen GBR
Balance Beam Floor Exercise
1. Irina Kryuchkova RUS 1. Terin Humphrey USA
2. Celeste Carnevale ARG 2. Rebecca Owen GBR
3. Olga Azarkevitch RUS 3. Olga Azarkevitch RUS
4. Kristal Uzelac USA 4. Kaitlin White USA
5. Kaitlin White USA 5. Irina Kryuchkova RUS
6. Amelie Plante CAN 6. Michal Morali ISR

Junior Event Finals

Vault Uneven Bars
1. Carly Patterson USA 1. Inna Teslenko UKR
2. Inna Teslenko UKR 2. Melanie Rocca CAN
3. Tali Lyak ISR 3. Hollie Vise USA
4. Tia Orlando USA 4. Melissa Tan CAN
5. Stephanie Gadbois CAN 5. Carly Patterson USA
6. Yasmine Kheir JOR 6. Stephanie DeLima CAN
Balance Beam Floor Exercise
1. Hollie Vise USA 1. Tia Orlando USA
2. Carly Patterson USA 2. Carly Patterson USA
3. Inna Teslenko UKR 3. Iryna Krasnyanska UKR
4. Yasmine Kheir JOR 4. Inna Teslenko UKR
5. Melanie Rocca CAN 5. Adi Lorentz ISR
6. Cindy St.Pierre CAN 6. Yasmine Kheir JOR



spacer
spacer News | Events | Athletes | Multimedia | Interact | Links | Site Info |