Error processing SSI file

       
RESULTS

Update! 11/03: Individual Results from Women's Team Final added.

11/04 Women's Balance Beam Finals (Competition III)


RankNameTeamScore
1. Andreea Raducan ROM9.662
2. Lyudmila YezhovaRUS9.650
3. Sun Xiaojiao CHN9.575
4. Sabina Cojocar ROM9.475
5. Tasha Schwikert USA9.350
6. Elena Gomez ESP9.025
7. Esther Moya ESP8.975
8. Rachel Tidd USA8.375


11/04 Women's Floor Exercise Finals (Competition III)


RankNameTeamScore
1. Andreea Raducan ROM9.550
2. Daniele HypolitoBRA9.487
3. Svetlana Khorkina RUS9.375
4. Allana Slater AUS9.337
5. Daiane dos Santos BRA9.325
6. Tabitha Yim USA9.187
7. Silvia Stroescu ROM9.012
8. Tasha SchwikertUSA8.900


11/03 Women's Vault Finals (Competition III)


RankNameTeamScore
1. Svetlana Khorkina RUS9.412
2. Oksana ChusovitinaUZB9.349
3. Andreea Raducan ROM9.243
4. Jana Komrskova CZE9.206
5. Andreea Ulmeanu ROM9.118
6. Verona van de Leur NED9.112
7. Mohina Bhardwaj USA9.037
8. Ashley Miles USA8.768


11/03 Women's Uneven Bar Finals (Competition III)


RankNameTeamScore
1. Svetlana Khorkina RUS9.437
2. Renske EndelNED9.425
3. Katie Heenan USA9.212
4. Sara Moro ESP8.850
5. Tatiana Zharganova BLR8.825
6. Ludmila Yezhova RUS8.625
6. Jacqui Dunn AUS8.625
8. Verona van de LeurNED8.412


11/02 Women's All-Around Finals (Competition II)


RankNameTeamScore
1. Svetlana Khorkina RUS37.617
2. Natalia Ziganshina RUS37.305
3. Andreea Raducan ROM36.949
4. Daniele Hypolito BRA36.905
5. Tasha Scwikert USA36.881
6. Sabina Cojocar ROM36.780
7. Tabitha Yim USA36.680
8. Sara Moro ESP36.662
9. Verona Van de Leur NED36.393
10. Sun Xiaojiao CHN36.292
11. Silvia Stroescu ROM36.218
12. Marta Cusido ESP35.917
13. Gabrielle Wammes NED35.848
14. Holly Murdock GBR35.542
15. Yevgenia Kuznetsova BUL35.374
16. Kate Richardson CAN35.292
17. Elena Gomez ESP35.280
18. Mohini Bhardwaj USA35.036
19. Oksana Chusovitina UZB34.961
20. Alyona Kvasha UKR34.961
21. Olga Roschupkina UKR34.955
22. Allana Slater AUS34.942
23. Delphine Regease FRA34.924
24. Elizabeth Tweddle GBR34.892
25. Janerky de la Pena CUB34.824
26. Lyudmila Yezhova RUS34.774
27. Birgit Schweigert GER34.635
28. Rikst Valentijn NED34.593
29. Jacqui Dunn AUS34.286
30. Tatiana Zharganova BLR33.923
31. Tatiana Yarosh UKR33.449
32. Ashley Peckett CAN33.243


10/31 Women's Team Finals (Competition IV)


RankCountryVUBBBFXTeam Total
1. Romania 28.061 25.87728.46427.812110.209
2. Russia 27.024 27.325 27.487 27.187 109.023
3. United States 27.642 26.712 26.324 27.749 108.427
4. Spain 27.117 25.787 26.049 27.625 106.578
5. Netherlands 27.474 26.249 25.674 27.286 106.495
6. Ukraine 26.262 26.262 25.975 25.262 104.316
7. Australia 27.161 24.200 24.524 27.049 102.934
8. Germany 27.000 25.074 25.437 25.512 102.848


10/30 Canadian Women's Individual Scores (Competition I)


RankNameVUBBBFXTotal
22. Kate Richardson 9.1378.1878.7509.08735.161
34. Ashley Peckett9.062 8.487 8.212 8.962 34.723
49. Jennifer Simbhudas8.900 8.187 8.287 8.487 33.811
87. Crystal Gilmore8.837 7.300 7.662 8.012 31.811
128. Joelle Ouellette8.925   8.287 9.087 26.299
166. Amelie Plante  8.512     8.512


10/29 Women's Team Preliminaries (Competition I)

FINAL RESULTS

RankTeamScore
1. Romania 146.646
2. United States 145.147
3. Netherlands 144.159
4. Russia 144.134
5. Spain 142.797
6. Australia 141.483
7. Ukraine 140.559
8. Germany 138.747
9. Great Britain138.671
10.Canada138.506
11. Brazil138.320
12. France 136.271
13. Belarus136.108
14. Bulgaria132.659
15. Belgium131.887
16. Slovakia 131.859
17. Czech Republic 130.509
18. Argentina130.482
19. Norway 128.948
20. Hungary128.934
21. South Africa128.221
22. Latvia127.120
23. Finland123.895
24. Korea 121.920
25. Austria 120.195
26. Poland 118.884
27. India 98.522

Women's AA Preliminaries

FINAL RESULTS

Rank Name Team Score
1. Svetlana Khorkina RUS 37.224
2. Andreea Raducan ROM 36.936
3. Verona van de Leur NED 36.799
4. Sabina Cojocar ROM 36.624
4. Silvia Stroescu ROM 36.624
6. Allana Slater AUS 36.349
7. Tasha Schwikert USA 36.262
7. Gabrielle Wammes NED 36.262
9. Tabitha Yim USA 36.037
10. Lyudmila Yezhova RUS 36.011
11. Natalia Ziganshina RUS 35.962
12. Mohini Bhardwaj USA 35.924
13. Sun Xiaojiao CHN 35.824
14. Daniele Hypolito BRA 35.786
15. Sara Moro ESP 35.661
16. Yevgenia Kuznetsova BUL 35.587
17. Oksana Chusovitina UZB 35.524
18. Loredana Boboc ROM 35.449
19. Birgit Schweigert GER 35.449
20. Marta Cusido ESP 35.361
21. Katie Heenan USA 35.286
22. Kate Richardson CAN 35.161
23. Elizabeth Tweddle GBR 35.061
24. Elena Gomez ESP 35.050
25. Holly Murdock GBR 35.049
26. Jacqui Dunn AUS 35.036
27. Alyona Kvasha UKR 34.911
28. Rikst Valentijn NED 34.911
29. Renske Endel NED 34.899
30. Olga Roschupkina UKR 34.849
31. Janercky de la Pena CUB 35.924
32. Tatiana Yarosh UKR 34.787
33. Tatiana Zharganova BLR 34.724
34. Ashley Peckett CAN 34.723
35. Delphine Regease FRA 34.674
36. Alexandra Croak AUS 34.573
37. Ralitsa Rangelova BUL 34.449
38. Yulia Tarasenko BLR 34.448
39. Camila Comin BRA 34.387
40. Monique Nuijten NED 34.361
49. Jennifer Simbhudas CAN 33.811


Back to Ghent 2001
Back to gymn.ca


spacer
spacer News | Events | Athletes | Multimedia | Interact | Links | Site Info |