Gymn.ca:  Bringing Canadian Gymnastics to the World spacer

News

Events

Athletes

Multimedia

Interact

Links

Site Info

Search for:


AARHUS 2006: Schedule


AARHUS 2006

(all times local Denmark time)
Time change: Denmark is 9 hours ahead of PST, 8 hours ahead of MST, and 6 hours ahead of EST 

Date

Time (provisional)

Programme

Friday

13 Oct.

7.00-10.00 pm

Opening show

Saturday

14 Oct.

9.00 am - 1.45 pm

2.30-7.15 pm

8.00-10.15 pm

Qualification men

Sunday

15 Oct.

11.00 am - 1.15 pm

2.00-6.45 pm

7.30-9.45 pm

Qualification men

Monday

16 Oct.

9.00 am - 12.00 am

1.00-5.30 pm

6.30-9.30 pm

Qualification women

Tuesday

17 Oct.

9.00 am-1.30 pm

Qualification - women

Tuesday

17 Oct.

7.00-10.00 pm

Team Finals - Men 

Wednesday

18 Oct.

7.00-9.00 pm

Team Finals - Women

Thursday

19 Oct.

3.30-6.30 pm

All-Around Finals - Men

Thursday

19 Oct.

7.30-10.00 pm

All-Around Finals - Women

Friday

20 Oct.

7.00-10.30 pm

Individual Finals

Men Floor, Pommel Horse, Rings

Women Vault, Uneven Bars

Saturday

21 Oct.

2.30-5.00 pm

Individual Finals

Men Vault, Parallel Bars, High Bar

Women Beam, Floor

Source: http://www.wch2006art.com/default.asp?ID=220&pID=99

 

Qualification (men)

Saturday, 14. Oct.

Subdivision 1: competing from fra 9.00 to 11.15 USA (floor), Czech Republic (pommel horse), mixed group 2 (rings), Korea (vault), Russia (parallel bars), Mexico (High bar) 

Subdivision 2: competing from 11.30 to 13.45 China (floor), Japan (pommel horse), Norway (rings), Netherlands (vault), Iceland (parallel bars), Belarus (high bar) 

Subdivision 3: competing from 14.30 to 16.45 Portugal (rings), Algeria (vault), Great Britain (parallel bars), Kazakhstan (high bar), 

Subdivision 4: competing from 17.00 to 19.15 Austria (floor), Turkey (pommel horse), Italy (rings), Israel (vault), Australia (parallel bars), Taiwan (high bar) 

Subdivision 5: competing from 20.00 to 22.15 Canada (floor), Romania (pommel horse), Egypt (rings), France (vault), mixed group 1 (parallel bars), Switzerland (high bar) 

Sunday, 15. Oct. 

Subdivision 6: competing from 11.00 to 13.15 Latvia (floor), Hungary (pommel horse), Venezuela (rings), Bulgaria (vault), mixed group 5 (parallel bars), Finland (high bar) 

Subdivision 7: competing from 14.00 to 16.15 Mixed group 4 (floor), Denmark (pommel horse), mixed group 6 (rings), Spain (vault), mixed group 3 (parallel bars), Greece (high bar) 

Subdivision 8: competing from 16.30 to 18.45 South Africa (floor), Germany (pommel horse), Puerto Rico (rings), Brasil (parallel bars), Sweden (high bar) 

Subdivision 9: competing from 19.30 to 21.45 Ukraine (floor), Slovenia (pommel horse), Poland (rings), Chile (vault), Ecuador (high bar) 

Qualification (Women)

Monday, 16. Oct. 

Subdivision 1: competing from 9.00 to 10.30 Greece (vault), Sweden (uneven bars), Italy (beam), Korea (floor) 

Subdivision 2: competing from 10.30 to 12.00 France (vault), mixed group 5 (uneven bars), Germany (beam), Chile (floor) 

Subdivision 3: competing from 13.00 to 14.30 Spain (vault), Brazil (uneven bars), mixed group 4 (beam), Poland (floor) 

Subdivision 4: competing from 14.30 to 16.00 Japan (vault), Canada (uneven bars), Denmark (beam), mixed group 6 (floor) 

Subdivision 5: competing from 16.00 to 17.30 USA (vault), Iceland (uneven bars), mixed group 1 (beam), Australia (floor) 

Subdivision 6: competing from 18.30 to 20.00 Venezuela (vault), Puerto Rico (uneven bars), Bulgaria (beam), Norway (floor) 

Subdivision 7: competing from 20.00 to 21.30 Mixed group 2 (vault), Romania (uneven bars), Argentina (beam), Mexico (floor) 

Tuesday, 17. Oct. 

Subdivision 8: competing from 9.00 to 10.30 Belarus (vault), Korea (uneven bars), mixed group 3 (beam), Russia (floor) 

Subdivision 9: competing from 10.30 to 12.00 Great Britain (vault), Hungary (uneven bars), Czech Republic (beam), Switzerland (floor) 

Subdivision 10: competing from 12.00 to 13.30 Netherlands (floor), Ukraine (uneven bars), China (beam), Finland (floor)


Source: http://www.wch2006art.com/default.asp?ID=121

[an error occurred while processing this directive]